QuestionsCategory: Technicallow to high/high to low function doesn't work on Tools theme
mojichlo asked 4 weeks ago

Hi there, I can’t seem to get the ‘search: low to high’ or ‘high to low’ to work on tools shop page.

https://tools.kute-themes.com/product-category/mowers-outdoor-tools/ for example, on here if you click on ‘default sorting’ to sort by price it doesn’t actually work. Is there a way to get it to work?

Thanks!

4 Answers
Best Answer
Kazimvu Staff answered 4 weeks ago

The Woocommerce lugin just updated. Please do á thí link image and let me know your results: https://prnt.sc/o6ovtf
REgards

Kazimvu Staff answered 4 weeks ago

Hi
On my demo, my coders will check and update asap. Could you provide your wp-admin + ftp or Cpanel accounts via my email: ovicsoft.kazimvu@gmail.com ? My coders would like to check directly your site and update it
Regards

mojichlo answered 4 weeks ago

Works perfectly now, thank you!

Kazimvu Staff answered 4 weeks ago

thanks for using my theme. If you have any problems, please connect to me. I will check and reply you asap.
Regards