QuestionsTechone – delete social media buttons in top menu
benbalvers asked 5 months ago

Hi, my client has no social media accounts. So i’d like to delete the social media icons in the top right corner, but that seems impossible. I’ve deleted the pre-set links in ‘TechOne – Theme options – Social settings’ and ‘Appearance -> Customizer -> Social Settings’. Unfortunately there is no option to delete the twitter, google+, dribble and facebook icons. Please help me with this problem.

Thank you in advance,

Ben

4 Answers
Best Answer
Kazimvu Staff answered 5 months ago

Goodmorning
I have rid off by the css codes: https://prnt.sc/o84vtg
Please check and change your secret information above soon.
Regards

Kazimvu Staff answered 5 months ago

Could you please provide your wp-admin + ftp or Cpanel accounts via my email: ovicsoft.kazimvu@gail.com ? I would like to check directly your site and help you.
Regards

benbalvers answered 5 months ago

thanks! 😀

Kazimvu Staff answered 5 months ago

Thanks for using my theme. If you have any problems, please contact to me. I will check and reply you asap.
Have a nice weekend